Thoughts in my head...

If you know me, you will know that the thoughts in my head are processed at a speed faster than light...For a change, today, due to my ill health (I love the way this word sounds), I actually CAN think slowly..So here goes..

I HAVE to start studying
I should find some1 to give away my computer
I love you, Hobbesee...
I'm 2o....
Counselling book is front of me..Maybe I can switch of the laptop and start reading/studying..
Naa..Too sick/tired
I wish Hobbesee was here :(
I'm 20. I should be more responsible...
Maybe I should just clean my room...Its so messy...
Too lazy to get up
I'm 20..I should grow up and do things on my own
Ahhh Im tired...
Tmrw is Daddy's bday!
I want to talk to Hobbesseee...
No..I should behave more mature..I'm 20...
Farhan Akhtar in Rock On reminds me of Aashu! Hmmmm.... Aashu..Be nicer to your wife!
Sooooo..My bday is over ...Boooohhoooo...But my friends made it so special..MWAH!
Why do they have to play the drums sooooo loud???
Maybe I should really pick up my book and start studying for a while......

4 comments:

  Charu

4 September 2008 at 23:58

Wel..we all go through that phase sometime or the other..
Mixed feelings..We know we have alot to do but we are not able to handle them properly..Or may be we are just a little reluctant to do so..

But i m sure its just a temporary phase and things would figuRe out soon..
Until then Enjoy the ConFusion..:)

  Attila

5 September 2008 at 10:41

hmm.. is this about end of adolescence and beginning of youth..
(ur age seems to tell me u're in that phase!)

btw, i like the calvin & hobbes comic strip.. i would have said the same to a son like calvin.

  .a.

5 September 2008 at 21:27

aha! this is what i call a rant :D untame, raw writing. chalo lets see what i is thikning about.

Gos I'm of age, I need to fall in love soon!
today ended soon too.
i think there is a hint of headache *cold fingers-tips on hot temples*
i need to complete the chores!
i think i am thirsty
may be I'm feverish.
*hic-cup aa Hic*
today was friday, tomorrow is saturday.
i wish if i'd have baked a pie!
Iftar went great
Uzra's just left.
I have rain and memories, faded. fresh. old. crushed. You'll be missed :)

The 'we' still has only two characters in it, The 'I' and the 'U', yet it seem to complete the whole universe :)

  Abhinav Viswambharan

6 September 2008 at 07:04

"Sooooo..My bday is over ...Boooohhoooo...But my friends made it so special..MWAH!
"

That was too slow a pace of your thought process.... : D

Jokes apart, an interesting and funny read. A different way of writing. :)